OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Bel’Veth

Build Bel’Veth Jungle

Runes, items & skill order

Fighter

Patch 16.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate49.63%
Pick rate2.51%
Ban rate4.59%
TierD
OPMetaLoL›Champions›Bel’Veth

All servers · Patch 16.20 · 2026-10-13 01:23 UTC · Data sources

Build Bel’Veth Jungle

Keystone rune

Press the Attack

Precision + Inspiration

Skill priority

Q → E → W

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+51.12%3,920
All ranks52.09%13,377
Iron50.87%237
Bronze53.60%1,252
Silver52.92%2,057
Gold52.69%2,739
Platinum51.43%2,969
Emerald51.57%2,379
Diamond51.08%1,030
Master49.63%469
Grandmaster51.55%20
Challenger48.15%22
Bel’Veth Runes Bel’Veth Jungle Build
49.63% WR
Precision Primary
Inspiration Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 49.63%
Flash Flash
Smite Smite

Items

Starting items
item 1102
48.18% WR 1,374 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 6672
→
item 3153
→
item 6333
→
item 3047
59.70% WR 469 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 6333
Death's Dance 68.80% WR 234 matches
item 3091
Wit's End 69.42% WR 206 matches
item 3302
Terminus 67.33% WR 202 matches
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 77.08% WR 96 matches
item 3143
Randuin's Omen 55.56% WR 72 matches
Fifth item options
item 3026
Guardian Angel 72.46% WR 69 matches
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 69.81% WR 53 matches
item 3302
Terminus 64.58% WR 48 matches
item 3091
Wit's End 76.32% WR 38 matches
item 6333
Death's Dance 70.59% WR 34 matches
Sixth item options
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 100.00% WR 4 matches
item 3091
Wit's End 75.00% WR 4 matches
item 3124
Guinsoo's Rageblade 100.00% WR 4 matches
item 3046
Phantom Dancer 75.00% WR 4 matches
item 3302
Terminus 100.00% WR 3 matches

Skill priority

Q
Q
→
E
E
→
W
W
49.63% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
Void SurgeQ Q··QQ
Above and BelowW ··W··
Royal MaelstromE ·E···
Endless BanquetR ·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Void SurgeQ ·Q·Q·
Above and BelowW ·····
Royal MaelstromE ··E·E
Endless BanquetR R····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Void SurgeQ ·····
Above and BelowW ···WW
Royal MaelstromE E·E··
Endless BanquetR ·R···
Q
Q Void Surge
1
4
5
7
9
W
W Above and Below
3
14
15
E
E Royal Maelstrom
2
8
10
11
13
R
R Endless Banquet
6
12
passive
P Death in Lavender

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Bel’Veth Jungle build guide: runes, items and skill order

This Bel’Veth Jungle build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Master filter across all servers.

For Bel’Veth runes, this setup uses Press the Attack with Inspiration as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Bel’Veth skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → E → W. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Bel’Veth Jungle?

The most popular core items in this Bel’Veth Jungle build are Kraken Slayer → Blade of The Ruined King → Death's Dance. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 16.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Bel’Veth Jungle?

For the selected Master rank filter, the rune page uses Press the Attack with Inspiration. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Bel’Veth builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Precision with Inspiration and uses Press the Attack as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Kraken Slayer → Blade of The Ruined King → Death's Dance. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 59.70% across 469 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Bel'Veth: combos, tips and builds

Learn Bel'Veth abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Bel’Veth

A nightmarish empress created from the raw material of an entire devoured city, Bel'Veth is the end of Runeterra itself... and the beginning of a monstrous reality of her own design. Driven by epochs of repurposed history, knowledge, and memories from the world above, she voraciously feeds an ever-expanding need for new experiences and emotions, consuming all that crosses her path. Yet her wants could never be sated by only one world as she turns her hungry eyes toward the Void's old masters...