OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Draven

Draven ADC Build

Runes, items & skill order

Marksman

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate49.19%
Pick rate3.68%
Ban rate9.35%
TierC

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-13 00:00 UTC · Data sources

Build Draven Bot

Keystone rune

Lethal Tempo

Precision + Inspiration

Skill priority

Q → W → E

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+49.61%4,989
All ranks49.19%14,023
Iron46.99%215
Bronze49.23%979
Silver48.69%2,078
Gold48.81%3,039
Platinum48.87%3,160
Emerald49.32%2,719
Diamond49.18%1,364
Master51.27%814
Grandmaster49.69%67
Challenger45.50%25

Draven Runes

Draven ADC Build
49.19% WR
Precision Primary
Inspiration Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Attack Speed
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health
Summoner Spells 49.19%
Flash Flash
Barrier Barrier

Draven ADC Items

Starting items
item 1086
item 2003
49.24% WR 82,143 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 6697
→
item 6676
→
item 3031
→
item 3006
55.95% WR 14,023 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 3036
Lord Dominik's Regards 60.25% WR 26,034 matches
item 3031
Infinity Edge 58.87% WR 16,745 matches
item 3033
Mortal Reminder 52.67% WR 5,732 matches
item 3072
Bloodthirster 58.73% WR 4,105 matches
item 6673
Immortal Shieldbow 55.86% WR 3,974 matches
Fifth item options
item 6673
Immortal Shieldbow 58.89% WR 7,426 matches
item 3072
Bloodthirster 59.22% WR 5,429 matches
item 3094
Rapid Firecannon 59.81% WR 5,106 matches
item 2523
Hexoptics C44 61.36% WR 3,411 matches
item 3036
Lord Dominik's Regards 63.84% WR 2,837 matches
Sixth item options
item 3026
Guardian Angel 61.96% WR 4,509 matches
item 3072
Bloodthirster 61.90% WR 2,307 matches
item 6673
Immortal Shieldbow 56.68% WR 1,318 matches
item 3094
Rapid Firecannon 58.73% WR 1,042 matches
item 3139
Mercurial Scimitar 57.63% WR 904 matches

Skill priority

Q
→
W
→
E
49.19% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
QQ··QQ
W·W···
E··E··
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q·Q·Q·
W··W·W
E·····
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·····
W·WW··
E···EE
RR····
Q Spinning Axe
1
4
5
7
9
W Blood Rush
2
8
10
12
13
E Stand Aside
3
14
15
R Whirling Death
6
11
P League of Draven

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Draven Bot build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Draven guide

This Draven Bot build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the All ranks filter across all servers.

For Draven runes, this setup uses Lethal Tempo with Inspiration as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Draven skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → W → E. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Draven Bot?

The most popular core items in this Draven Bot build are Hubris → The Collector → Infinity Edge. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Draven Bot?

For the selected All ranks rank filter, the rune page uses Lethal Tempo with Inspiration. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Draven builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Precision with Inspiration and uses Lethal Tempo as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Hubris → The Collector → Infinity Edge. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 55.95% across 14,023 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Draven: combos, tips and builds

Learn Draven abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Draven

In Noxus, warriors known as Reckoners face one another in arenas where blood is spilled and strength tested—but none has ever been as celebrated as Draven. A former soldier, he found that the crowds uniquely appreciated his flair for the dramatic, and his unparalleled skill with his spinning axes. Addicted to the spectacle of his own brash perfection, Draven has sworn to defeat whomever he must to ensure that his name is chanted throughout the empire forever more.