OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Jhin

Build Jhin ADC

Runes, items & skill order

MageMarksman

Patch 16.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate50.08%
Pick rate17.64%
Ban rate2.05%
TierS

All servers · Patch 16.20 · 2026-10-13 00:30 UTC · Data sources

Build Jhin Bot

Keystone rune

Fleet Footwork

Precision + Sorcery

Skill priority

Q → W → E

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+49.83%24,866
All ranks49.96%102,713
Iron47.24%1,728
Bronze49.84%8,735
Silver50.15%17,205
Gold50.25%24,597
Platinum50.27%23,910
Emerald50.08%16,581
Diamond49.52%6,525
Master49.36%4,348
Grandmaster49.28%257
Challenger48.24%119
Jhin Runes Jhin Bot Build
50.08% WR
Precision Primary
Sorcery Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 50.08%
Flash Flash
Barrier Barrier

Items

Starting items
item 1055
item 2003
49.42% WR 46,432 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 6697
→
item 6676
→
item 3031
→
item 3009
53.42% WR 16,581 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 3036
Lord Dominik's Regards 57.19% WR 17,284 matches
item 3094
Rapid Firecannon 56.19% WR 12,257 matches
item 3031
Infinity Edge 55.20% WR 7,386 matches
item 3033
Mortal Reminder 52.41% WR 2,931 matches
item 3095
Stormrazor 58.51% WR 1,087 matches
Fifth item options
item 3094
Rapid Firecannon 57.49% WR 4,686 matches
item 3036
Lord Dominik's Regards 59.34% WR 3,298 matches
item 3026
Guardian Angel 57.36% WR 3,028 matches
item 3072
Bloodthirster 54.10% WR 1,684 matches
item 3031
Infinity Edge 56.10% WR 1,123 matches
Sixth item options
item 3026
Guardian Angel 61.76% WR 2,385 matches
item 3072
Bloodthirster 56.56% WR 1,197 matches
item 3095
Stormrazor 53.66% WR 382 matches
item 3094
Rapid Firecannon 54.36% WR 298 matches
item 3139
Mercurial Scimitar 58.39% WR 298 matches

Skill priority

Q
Q
→
W
W
→
E
E
50.08% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
Dancing GrenadeQ Q··QQ
Deadly FlourishW ·W···
Captive AudienceE ··E··
Curtain CallR ·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Dancing GrenadeQ ·Q·Q·
Deadly FlourishW ··W·W
Captive AudienceE ·····
Curtain CallR R····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Dancing GrenadeQ ·····
Deadly FlourishW ·WW··
Captive AudienceE ···EE
Curtain CallR R····
Q
Q Dancing Grenade
1
4
5
7
9
W
W Deadly Flourish
2
8
10
12
13
E
E Captive Audience
3
14
15
R
R Curtain Call
6
11
passive
P Whisper

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Jhin Bot build guide: runes, items and skill order

This Jhin Bot build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Emerald filter across all servers.

For Jhin runes, this setup uses Fleet Footwork with Sorcery as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Jhin skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → W → E. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Jhin Bot?

The most popular core items in this Jhin Bot build are Hubris → The Collector → Infinity Edge. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 16.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Jhin Bot?

For the selected Emerald rank filter, the rune page uses Fleet Footwork with Sorcery. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Jhin builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Precision with Sorcery and uses Fleet Footwork as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Hubris → The Collector → Infinity Edge. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 53.42% across 16,581 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Jhin: combos, tips and builds

Learn Jhin abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Jhin

Jhin is a meticulous criminal psychopath who believes murder is art. Once an Ionian prisoner, but freed by shadowy elements within Ionia's ruling council, the serial killer now works as their cabal's assassin. Using his gun as his paintbrush, Jhin creates works of artistic brutality, horrifying victims and onlookers. He gains a cruel pleasure from putting on his gruesome theater, making him the ideal choice to send the most powerful of messages: terror.