OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Milio

Milio Support Build

Runes, items & skill order

MageSupport

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate50.30%
Pick rate6.98%
Ban rate4.60%
TierA

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-15 01:06 UTC · Data sources

Build Milio Support

Keystone rune

Summon Aery

Sorcery + Resolve

Skill priority

E → W → Q

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+50.30%3,323
All ranks51.25%11,835
Iron49.90%164
Bronze50.90%818
Silver52.25%1,746
Gold51.86%2,379
Platinum51.72%2,687
Emerald51.25%2,251
Diamond49.55%927
Master48.69%304
Grandmaster46.25%17
Challenger41.67%4

Milio Runes

Milio Support Build
50.30% WR
Sorcery Primary
Resolve Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Ability Haste
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 50.30%
Flash Flash
Heal Heal

Milio Support Items

Starting items
item 2003
50.24% WR 79,714 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 6620
→
item 6617
→
item 3504
→
item 3158
62.05% WR 3,323 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 3107
Redemption 60.43% WR 1,213 matches
item 2065
Shurelya's Battlesong 63.57% WR 892 matches
item 6621
Dawncore 61.50% WR 652 matches
item 3222
Mikael's Blessing 62.08% WR 625 matches
item 3504
Ardent Censer 66.23% WR 533 matches
Fifth item options
item 3107
Redemption 54.17% WR 24 matches
item 2065
Shurelya's Battlesong 58.82% WR 17 matches
item 6621
Dawncore 78.57% WR 14 matches
item 6620
Echoes of Helia 50.00% WR 8 matches
item 3222
Mikael's Blessing 62.50% WR 8 matches
Sixth item options
item 2530
Diadem of Songs 100.00% WR 1 matches
item 3190
Locket of the Iron Solari 100.00% WR 1 matches

Skill priority

E
→
W
→
Q
50.30% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
Q··Q··
W·W···
EE··EE
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q·····
W··W·W
E·E·E·
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q···QQ
W·WW··
E·····
RR····
Q Ultra Mega Fire Kick
3
14
15
W Cozy Campfire
2
8
10
12
13
E Warm Hugs
1
4
5
7
9
R Breath of Life
6
11
P Fired Up!

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Milio Support build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Milio guide

This Milio Support build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Emerald+ filter across all servers.

For Milio runes, this setup uses Summon Aery with Resolve as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Milio skill order starts with E and prioritizes E → W → Q. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Milio Support?

The most popular core items in this Milio Support build are Echoes of Helia → Moonstone Renewer → Ardent Censer. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Milio Support?

For the selected Emerald+ rank filter, the rune page uses Summon Aery with Resolve. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Milio builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Sorcery with Resolve and uses Summon Aery as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Echoes of Helia → Moonstone Renewer → Ardent Censer. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 62.05% across 3,323 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Milio: combos, tips and builds

Learn Milio abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Milio

Milio is a warmhearted boy from Ixtal who has, despite his young age, mastered the fire axiom and discovered something new: soothing fire. With this newfound power, Milio plans to help his family escape their exile by joining the Yun Tal—just like his grandmother once did. Having traveled through the Ixtal jungles to the capital of Ixaocan, Milio now prepares to face the Vidalion and join the Yun Tal, unaware of the trials—and dangers—that await him.