OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Neeko

Build Neeko Support

Runes, items & skill order

MageSupport

Patch 16.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate48.66%
Pick rate2.28%
Ban rate1.02%
TierC

All servers · Patch 16.20 · 2026-10-13 00:42 UTC · Data sources

Build Neeko Support

Keystone rune

Arcane Comet

Sorcery + Inspiration

Skill priority

Q → E → W

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+49.09%401
All ranks48.66%2,732
Iron47.74%187
Bronze48.67%491
Silver48.53%588
Gold49.02%580
Platinum49.08%471
Emerald48.86%278
Diamond48.69%86
Master50.36%43
Grandmaster——
Challenger——
Neeko Runes Neeko Support Build
48.66% WR
Sorcery Primary
Inspiration Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 48.66%
Flash Flash
Dot Ignite

Items

Starting items
item 2003
49.00% WR 71,601 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 3152
→
item 3157
→
item 4646
→
item 3020
50.62% WR 2,732 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 4645
Shadowflame 47.19% WR 1,193 matches
item 3089
Rabadon's Deathcap 49.90% WR 968 matches
item 3165
Morellonomicon 47.43% WR 837 matches
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 50.24% WR 828 matches
item 4646
Stormsurge 50.07% WR 739 matches
Fifth item options
item 3089
Rabadon's Deathcap 51.30% WR 154 matches
item 3165
Morellonomicon 41.89% WR 74 matches
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 42.19% WR 64 matches
item 4645
Shadowflame 49.18% WR 61 matches
item 3118
Malignance 41.30% WR 46 matches
Sixth item options
item 3135
Void Staff 37.50% WR 8 matches
item 3089
Rabadon's Deathcap 40.00% WR 5 matches
item 3100
Lich Bane 0.00% WR 4 matches
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 50.00% WR 4 matches
item 3102
Banshee's Veil 100.00% WR 3 matches

Skill priority

Q
Q
→
E
E
→
W
W
48.66% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
Blooming BurstQ Q··QQ
ShapesplitterW ··W··
Tangle-BarbsE ·E···
Pop BlossomR ·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Blooming BurstQ ·Q·Q·
ShapesplitterW ·····
Tangle-BarbsE ··E·E
Pop BlossomR R····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Blooming BurstQ ·····
ShapesplitterW ···WW
Tangle-BarbsE ·EE··
Pop BlossomR R····
Q
Q Blooming Burst
1
4
5
7
9
W
W Shapesplitter
3
14
15
E
E Tangle-Barbs
2
8
10
12
13
R
R Pop Blossom
6
11
passive
P Inherent Glamour

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Neeko Support build guide: runes, items and skill order

This Neeko Support build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the All ranks filter across all servers.

For Neeko runes, this setup uses Arcane Comet with Inspiration as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Neeko skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → E → W. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Neeko Support?

The most popular core items in this Neeko Support build are Hextech Rocketbelt → Zhonya's Hourglass → Stormsurge. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 16.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Neeko Support?

For the selected All ranks rank filter, the rune page uses Arcane Comet with Inspiration. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Neeko builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Sorcery with Inspiration and uses Arcane Comet as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Hextech Rocketbelt → Zhonya's Hourglass → Stormsurge. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 50.62% across 2,732 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Neeko: combos, tips and builds

Learn Neeko abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Neeko

Hailing from a long lost tribe of vastaya, Neeko can blend into any crowd by borrowing the appearances of others, even absorbing something of their emotional state to tell friend from foe in an instant. No one is ever sure where—or who—Neeko might be, but those who intend to do her harm will soon witness her true colors revealed, and feel the full power of her primordial spirit magic unleashed upon them.