OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Sejuani

Sejuani Jungle Build

Runes, items & skill order

Tank

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate49.01%
Pick rate1.74%
Ban rate0.22%
TierB

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-16 12:29 UTC · Data sources

Build Sejuani Jungle

Keystone rune

Aftershock

Resolve + Precision

Skill priority

W → Q → E

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+51.43%3,058
All ranks51.93%15,560
Iron49.01%387
Bronze52.40%1,504
Silver52.31%2,899
Gold52.56%3,691
Platinum52.00%3,582
Emerald51.74%2,122
Diamond50.89%701
Master50.79%216
Grandmaster50.87%6
Challenger51.67%3

Sejuani Runes

Sejuani Jungle Build
49.01% WR
Resolve Primary
Precision Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Attack Speed
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 49.01%
Flash Flash
Smite Smite

Sejuani Jungle Items

Starting items
item 1103
item 2003
50.81% WR 1,051 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 3084
→
item 2502
→
item 3075
→
item 3047
59.17% WR 387 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 57.21% WR 215 matches
item 2504
Kaenic Rookern 55.97% WR 134 matches
item 3075
Thornmail 54.69% WR 128 matches
item 3110
Frozen Heart 62.35% WR 85 matches
item 3143
Randuin's Omen 51.28% WR 78 matches
Fifth item options
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 63.27% WR 49 matches
item 3143
Randuin's Omen 56.41% WR 39 matches
item 3110
Frozen Heart 50.00% WR 36 matches
item 2502
Unending Despair 54.84% WR 31 matches
item 2504
Kaenic Rookern 39.13% WR 23 matches
Sixth item options
item 3068
Sunfire Aegis 60.00% WR 5 matches
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 50.00% WR 4 matches
item 2504
Kaenic Rookern 50.00% WR 4 matches
item 3075
Thornmail 100.00% WR 2 matches
item 2501
Overlord's Bloodmail 0.00% WR 2 matches

Skill priority

W
→
Q
→
E
49.01% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
Q··Q··
W·W·WW
EE····
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q··Q·Q
W·W·W·
E·····
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·QQ··
W·····
E···EE
RR····
Q Arctic Assault
3
8
10
12
13
W Winter's Wrath
2
4
5
7
9
E Permafrost
1
14
15
R Glacial Prison
6
11
P Fury of the North

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Sejuani Jungle build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Sejuani guide

This Sejuani Jungle build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Iron filter across all servers.

For Sejuani runes, this setup uses Aftershock with Precision as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Sejuani skill order starts with E and prioritizes W → Q → E. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Sejuani Jungle?

The most popular core items in this Sejuani Jungle build are Heartsteel → Unending Despair → Thornmail. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Sejuani Jungle?

For the selected Iron rank filter, the rune page uses Aftershock with Precision. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Sejuani builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Resolve with Precision and uses Aftershock as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Heartsteel → Unending Despair → Thornmail. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 59.17% across 387 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Sejuani: combos, tips and builds

Learn Sejuani abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Sejuani

Sejuani is the brutal, unforgiving Iceborn warmother of the Winter's Claw, one of the most feared tribes of the Freljord. Her people's survival is a constant, desperate battle against the elements, forcing them to raid Noxians, Demacians, and Avarosans alike to survive the harsh winters. Sejuani herself spearheads the most dangerous of these attacks from the saddle of her drüvask boar Bristle, using her True Ice flail to freeze and shatter her enemies.