OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Teemo

Build Teemo Jungle

Runes, items & skill order

MageMarksman

Patch

Customize your build
Role
Win rate—
Pick rate—
Ban rate—
Tier—

No validated build is available for this role and rank yet. Try another selection; statistics from other ranks are not substituted.

Build Teemo Jungle

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+49.08%719
All ranks50.69%5,111
Iron50.64%132
Bronze52.26%661
Silver51.39%1,138
Gold50.68%1,343
Platinum49.98%1,066
Emerald49.93%500
Diamond——
Master——
Grandmaster——
Challenger——

Items

Starting items
Most popular starting combination
Core items
Popular core combination

How to play Teemo: combos, tips and builds

Learn Teemo abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Teemo

Undeterred by even the most dangerous and threatening of obstacles, Teemo scouts the world with boundless enthusiasm and a cheerful spirit. A yordle with an unwavering sense of morality, he takes pride in following the Bandle Scout's Code, sometimes with such eagerness that he is unaware of the broader consequences of his actions. Though some say the existence of the Scouts is questionable, one thing is for certain: Teemo's conviction is nothing to be trifled with.