OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Thresh

Thresh Support · Build

SupportTank

Patch 16.20

Win rate51.97%
Pick rate15.35%
Ban rate12.73%
TierUnranked
OPMetaLoL›Champions›Thresh

Emerald+ · All servers · Patch 16.20 · 2026-10-12 22:52 UTC · Data sources

Recommended build · Thresh

Emerald+

Keystone rune

Aftershock

Resolve + Inspiration

Skill priority

Q → E → W

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+51.97%6,325
All ranks51.25%22,143
Iron47.26%368
Bronze49.75%1,612
Silver50.85%2,988
Gold51.27%4,655
Platinum51.56%5,106
Emerald51.88%4,038
Diamond51.98%1,683
Master52.07%724
Grandmaster55.24%27
Challenger55.20%13
Thresh Runes Thresh Support Build
51.97% WR
Resolve Primary
Inspiration Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Support
Current Role
Summoner Spells 51.97%
Flash Flash
Dot Ignite

Items

Starting items
item 2003
52.01% WR 130,991 Matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 3190
→
item 3109
→
item 3050
→
item 3009
60.13% WR 6,325 Matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 3075
53.26% WR 1,639 Matches
item 2524
56.36% WR 1,345 Matches
item 3110
56.26% WR 1,239 Matches
item 3050
55.30% WR 982 Matches
item 3109
60.58% WR 761 Matches
Fifth item options
item 3075
25.00% WR 12 Matches
item 2524
54.55% WR 11 Matches
item 3109
50.00% WR 8 Matches
item 3222
85.71% WR 7 Matches
item 3050
57.14% WR 7 Matches

Skill priority

Q
Q
→
E
E
→
W
W
51.97% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15
Q
Q Death Sentence
1
4
5
7
9
W
W Dark Passage
3
14
15
E
E Flay
2
8
10
12
13
R
R The Box
6
11
passive
P Damnation

Thresh Support build guide: runes, items and skill order

This Thresh Support build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Emerald+ filter across all servers.

For Thresh runes, this setup uses Aftershock with Inspiration as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Thresh skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → E → W. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Resolve with Inspiration and uses Aftershock as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Locket of the Iron Solari → Knight's Vow → Zeke's Convergence. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 60.13% across 6,325 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

About Thresh

Sadistic and cunning, Thresh is an ambitious and restless specter of the Shadow Isles. Once the custodian of countless arcane secrets, he was undone by a power greater than life or death, and now sustains himself by tormenting and breaking others with…

Champion Stats

  • Attack: 5/10
  • Defense: 6/10
  • Magic: 6/10
  • Difficulty: 7/10

Playstyle

Support, Tank