OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Yasuo

Yasuo ADC Build

Runes, items & skill order

AssassinFighter

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate55.81%
Pick rate2.77%
Ban rate5.23%
TierD

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-16 01:48 UTC · Data sources

Build Yasuo Bot

Keystone rune

Lethal Tempo

Precision + Resolve

Skill priority

Q → E → W

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+51.69%3,385
All ranks51.94%16,204
Iron48.41%568
Bronze53.01%2,025
Silver51.94%3,188
Gold52.32%3,499
Platinum51.72%3,444
Emerald51.72%2,088
Diamond50.76%891
Master52.51%513
Grandmaster51.09%39
Challenger55.81%21

Yasuo Runes

Yasuo ADC Build
55.81% WR
Precision Primary
Resolve Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Attack Speed
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health
Summoner Spells 55.81%
Exhaust Exhaust
Flash Flash

Yasuo ADC Items

Starting items
item 1086
item 2003
55.94% WR 143 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 6673
→
item 3031
→
item 6333
→
item 3006
57.14% WR 21 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 6333
Death's Dance 77.78% WR 9 matches
item 3026
Guardian Angel 50.00% WR 6 matches
item 3031
Infinity Edge 33.33% WR 3 matches
item 3036
Lord Dominik's Regards 50.00% WR 2 matches
item 2504
Kaenic Rookern 100.00% WR 2 matches
Fifth item options
item 3065
Spirit Visage 100.00% WR 1 matches
item 3072
Bloodthirster 100.00% WR 1 matches
item 3026
Guardian Angel 0.00% WR 1 matches
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 100.00% WR 1 matches
item 2504
Kaenic Rookern 0.00% WR 1 matches

Skill priority

Q
→
E
→
W
55.81% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
QQ··QQ
W··W··
E·E···
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q·Q·Q·
W·····
E··E·E
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·····
W···WW
E·EE··
RR····
Q Steel Tempest
1
4
5
7
9
W Wind Wall
3
14
15
E Sweeping Blade
2
8
10
12
13
R Last Breath
6
11
P Way of the Wanderer

Yasuo Bot build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Yasuo guide

This Yasuo Bot build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Challenger filter across all servers.

For Yasuo runes, this setup uses Lethal Tempo with Resolve as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Yasuo skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → E → W. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Yasuo Bot?

The most popular core items in this Yasuo Bot build are Immortal Shieldbow → Infinity Edge → Death's Dance. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Yasuo Bot?

For the selected Challenger rank filter, the rune page uses Lethal Tempo with Resolve. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Yasuo builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Precision with Resolve and uses Lethal Tempo as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Immortal Shieldbow → Infinity Edge → Death's Dance. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 57.14% across 21 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Yasuo: combos, tips and builds

Learn Yasuo abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Yasuo

An Ionian of deep resolve, Yasuo is an agile swordsman who wields the air itself against his enemies. As a proud young man, he was falsely accused of murdering his master—unable to prove his innocence, he was forced to slay his own brother in self defense. Even after his master's true killer was revealed, Yasuo still could not forgive himself for all he had done, and now wanders his homeland with only the wind to guide his blade.