OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Bel’Veth

Bel’Veth Jungle Build

Runes, items & skill order

Fighter

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate51.25%
Pick rate2.48%
Ban rate4.09%
TierB

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-16 02:27 UTC · Data sources

Build Bel’Veth Jungle

Keystone rune

Lethal Tempo

Precision + Inspiration

Skill priority

Q → E → W

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+51.25%5,996
All ranks52.25%21,689
Iron51.04%390
Bronze53.89%2,120
Silver53.18%3,599
Gold52.83%4,571
Platinum51.37%4,625
Emerald51.83%3,905
Diamond51.38%1,644
Master48.99%675
Grandmaster50.56%29
Challenger49.67%41

Bel’Veth Runes

Bel’Veth Jungle Build
51.25% WR
Precision Primary
Inspiration Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 51.25%
Flash Flash
Smite Smite

Bel’Veth Jungle Items

Starting items
item 1102
51.29% WR 12,745 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 6672
→
item 3153
→
item 6333
→
item 3047
63.31% WR 5,996 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 6333
Death's Dance 70.51% WR 3,204 matches
item 3302
Terminus 70.56% WR 2,609 matches
item 3091
Wit's End 69.23% WR 2,275 matches
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 68.28% WR 722 matches
item 3124
Guinsoo's Rageblade 75.62% WR 685 matches
Fifth item options
item 3026
Guardian Angel 77.23% WR 808 matches
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 70.97% WR 744 matches
item 3091
Wit's End 68.60% WR 551 matches
item 3302
Terminus 70.96% WR 513 matches
item 6333
Death's Dance 72.63% WR 475 matches
Sixth item options
item 3026
Guardian Angel 61.54% WR 65 matches
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 62.22% WR 45 matches
item 3091
Wit's End 80.95% WR 42 matches
item 3302
Terminus 76.47% WR 34 matches
item 3124
Guinsoo's Rageblade 82.76% WR 29 matches

Skill priority

Q
→
E
→
W
51.25% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
QQ··QQ
W··W··
E·E···
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q·Q·Q·
W·····
E··E·E
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·····
W···WW
EE·E··
R·R···
Q Void Surge
1
4
5
7
9
W Above and Below
3
14
15
E Royal Maelstrom
2
8
10
11
13
R Endless Banquet
6
12
P Death in Lavender

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Bel’Veth Jungle build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Bel’Veth guide

This Bel’Veth Jungle build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Emerald+ filter across all servers.

For Bel’Veth runes, this setup uses Lethal Tempo with Inspiration as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Bel’Veth skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → E → W. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Bel’Veth Jungle?

The most popular core items in this Bel’Veth Jungle build are Kraken Slayer → Blade of The Ruined King → Death's Dance. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Bel’Veth Jungle?

For the selected Emerald+ rank filter, the rune page uses Lethal Tempo with Inspiration. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Bel’Veth builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Precision with Inspiration and uses Lethal Tempo as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Kraken Slayer → Blade of The Ruined King → Death's Dance. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 63.31% across 5,996 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Bel'Veth: combos, tips and builds

Learn Bel'Veth abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Bel’Veth

A nightmarish empress created from the raw material of an entire devoured city, Bel'Veth is the end of Runeterra itself... and the beginning of a monstrous reality of her own design. Driven by epochs of repurposed history, knowledge, and memories from the world above, she voraciously feeds an ever-expanding need for new experiences and emotions, consuming all that crosses her path. Yet her wants could never be sated by only one world as she turns her hungry eyes toward the Void's old masters...