OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Fiora

Fiora Top Build

Runes, items & skill order

AssassinFighter

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate50.06%
Pick rate3.68%
Ban rate3.39%
TierA

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-14 01:24 UTC · Data sources

Build Fiora Top

Keystone rune

Press the Attack

Precision + Inspiration

Skill priority

Q → E → W

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+50.49%8,559
All ranks50.06%26,835
Iron46.20%339
Bronze49.28%1,620
Silver49.79%3,174
Gold50.15%5,414
Platinum50.08%6,054
Emerald50.11%4,656
Diamond50.34%2,187
Master51.94%1,399
Grandmaster48.14%76
Challenger48.40%43

Fiora Runes

Fiora Top Build
50.06% WR
Precision Primary
Inspiration Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health
Summoner Spells 50.06%
Flash Flash
Dot Ignite

Fiora Top Items

Starting items
item 1055
item 2003
50.33% WR 132,857 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 3074
→
item 3078
→
item 6333
→
item 3047
58.71% WR 26,835 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 2517
Endless Hunger 61.10% WR 10,677 matches
item 6333
Death's Dance 60.09% WR 9,960 matches
item 3156
Maw of Malmortius 57.60% WR 5,571 matches
item 3161
Spear of Shojin 59.55% WR 3,780 matches
item 3053
Sterak's Gage 57.94% WR 1,783 matches
Fifth item options
item 2517
Endless Hunger 59.31% WR 1,927 matches
item 3026
Guardian Angel 61.55% WR 1,875 matches
item 3156
Maw of Malmortius 61.03% WR 1,537 matches
item 3161
Spear of Shojin 59.33% WR 1,259 matches
item 3053
Sterak's Gage 56.29% WR 1,073 matches
Sixth item options
item 3026
Guardian Angel 56.35% WR 126 matches
item 3161
Spear of Shojin 50.77% WR 65 matches
item 3181
Hullbreaker 43.14% WR 51 matches
item 2517
Endless Hunger 62.50% WR 48 matches
item 3156
Maw of Malmortius 35.14% WR 37 matches

Skill priority

Q
→
E
→
W
50.06% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
QQ··QQ
W·W···
E··E··
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q·Q·Q·
W·····
E··E·E
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·····
W···WW
E·EE··
RR····
Q Lunge
1
4
5
7
9
W Riposte
2
14
15
E Bladework
3
8
10
12
13
R Grand Challenge
6
11
P Duelist's Dance

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Fiora Top build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Fiora guide

This Fiora Top build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the All ranks filter across all servers.

For Fiora runes, this setup uses Press the Attack with Inspiration as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Fiora skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → E → W. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Fiora Top?

The most popular core items in this Fiora Top build are Ravenous Hydra → Trinity Force → Death's Dance. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Fiora Top?

For the selected All ranks rank filter, the rune page uses Press the Attack with Inspiration. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Fiora builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Precision with Inspiration and uses Press the Attack as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Ravenous Hydra → Trinity Force → Death's Dance. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 58.71% across 26,835 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Fiora: combos, tips and builds

Learn Fiora abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Fiora

The most feared duelist in all Valoran, Fiora is as renowned for her brusque manner and cunning mind as she is for the speed of her bluesteel rapier. Born to House Laurent in the kingdom of Demacia, Fiora took control of the family from her father in the wake of a scandal that nearly destroyed them. House Laurent's reputation was sundered, but Fiora bends her every effort to restore her family's honor and return them to their rightful place among the great and good of Demacia.