OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Gwen

Gwen Jungle Build

Runes, items & skill order

Fighter

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate50.88%
Pick rate0.75%
Ban rate2.33%
TierC

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-14 12:36 UTC · Data sources

Build Gwen Jungle

Keystone rune

Conqueror

Precision + Inspiration

Skill priority

Q → E → W

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+50.66%2,770
All ranks50.88%9,244
Iron48.17%160
Bronze49.60%587
Silver52.12%1,058
Gold52.15%1,476
Platinum50.05%1,683
Emerald51.08%1,480
Diamond49.44%793
Master50.59%411
Grandmaster56.41%62
Challenger51.72%24

Gwen Runes

Gwen Jungle Build
50.88% WR
Precision Primary
Inspiration Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Attack Speed
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 50.88%
Haste Ghost
Smite Smite

Gwen Jungle Items

Starting items
item 1101
51.45% WR 10,581 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 2510
→
item 4645
→
item 3089
→
item 3020
58.47% WR 9,244 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 3135
Void Staff 62.23% WR 3,762 matches
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 57.74% WR 3,282 matches
item 3089
Rabadon's Deathcap 62.74% WR 2,410 matches
item 4633
Riftmaker 60.26% WR 1,019 matches
item 4645
Shadowflame 63.03% WR 806 matches
Fifth item options
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 59.22% WR 1,177 matches
item 3135
Void Staff 64.63% WR 1,097 matches
item 3089
Rabadon's Deathcap 65.58% WR 523 matches
item 3102
Banshee's Veil 58.35% WR 413 matches
item 4633
Riftmaker 54.84% WR 341 matches
Sixth item options
item 4646
Stormsurge 67.11% WR 149 matches
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 57.81% WR 64 matches
item 3102
Banshee's Veil 60.38% WR 53 matches
item 4629
Cosmic Drive 56.60% WR 53 matches
item 4633
Riftmaker 57.69% WR 52 matches

Skill priority

Q
→
E
→
W
50.88% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
QQ·Q·Q
W···W·
E·E···
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q·Q·Q·
W·····
E··E·E
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·····
W···WW
E·EE··
RR····
Q Snip Snip!
1
3
5
7
9
W Hallowed Mist
4
14
15
E Skip 'n Slash
2
8
10
12
13
R Needlework
6
11
P A Thousand Cuts

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Gwen Jungle build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Gwen guide

This Gwen Jungle build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the All ranks filter across all servers.

For Gwen runes, this setup uses Conqueror with Inspiration as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Gwen skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → E → W. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Gwen Jungle?

The most popular core items in this Gwen Jungle build are Dusk and Dawn → Shadowflame → Rabadon's Deathcap. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Gwen Jungle?

For the selected All ranks rank filter, the rune page uses Conqueror with Inspiration. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Gwen builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Precision with Inspiration and uses Conqueror as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Dusk and Dawn → Shadowflame → Rabadon's Deathcap. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 58.47% across 9,244 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Gwen: combos, tips and builds

Learn Gwen abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Gwen

A former doll transformed and brought to life by magic, Gwen wields the very tools that once created her. She carries the weight of her maker's love with every step, taking nothing for granted. At her command is the Hallowed Mist, an ancient and protective magic that has blessed Gwen's scissors, needles, and sewing thread. So much is new to her, but Gwen remains joyfully determined to fight for the good that survives in a broken world.