OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Jax

Jax Jungle Build

Runes, items & skill order

Fighter

Patch

Customize your build
Role
Win rate—
Pick rate—
Ban rate—
Tier

No validated build is available for this role and rank yet. Try another selection; statistics from other ranks are not substituted.

Build Jax Jungle

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+48.62%1,402
All ranks49.77%8,668
Iron49.09%375
Bronze50.99%1,344
Silver49.99%1,709
Gold49.91%1,909
Platinum49.62%1,502
Emerald48.90%1,072
Diamond48.41%336
Master47.92%135
Grandmaster——
Challenger——

Jax Jungle Items

Starting items
Most popular starting combination
Core items
Popular core combination

How to play Jax: combos, tips and builds

Learn Jax abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Jax

Unmatched in both his skill with unique armaments and his biting sarcasm, Jax is the last known weapons master of Icathia. After his homeland was laid low by its own hubris in unleashing the Void, Jax and his kind vowed to protect what little remained. As magic now rises in the world, this slumbering threat stirs once more, and Jax roams Valoran, wielding the last light of Icathia and testing all warriors he meets to see if any are strong enough to stand beside him...