OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Nasus

Nasus Mid Build

Runes, items & skill order

FighterTank

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate47.65%
Pick rate1.27%
Ban rate1.64%
TierD

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-17 10:07 UTC · Data sources

Build Nasus Mid

Keystone rune

Fleet Footwork

Precision + Resolve

Skill priority

Q → W → E

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+50.69%881
All ranks51.80%3,954
Iron50.66%119
Bronze52.95%490
Silver53.41%740
Gold51.81%1,032
Platinum51.40%814
Emerald50.91%533
Diamond50.93%239
Master49.77%100
Grandmaster47.65%14
Challenger48.72%5

Nasus Runes

Nasus Mid Build
47.65% WR
Precision Primary
Resolve Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Ability Haste
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 47.65%
Flash Flash
Haste Ghost

Nasus Mid Items

Starting items
item 1054
item 2003
48.32% WR 149 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 3078
→
item 3110
→
item 3065
→
item 3158
50.00% WR 14 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 35.29% WR 17 matches
item 3143
Randuin's Omen 66.67% WR 9 matches
item 3053
Sterak's Gage 71.43% WR 7 matches
item 2524
Bandlepipes 66.67% WR 6 matches
item 3110
Frozen Heart 66.67% WR 6 matches
Fifth item options
item 3143
Randuin's Omen 100.00% WR 2 matches
item 6694
Serylda's Grudge 50.00% WR 2 matches
item 2525
Protoplasm Harness 50.00% WR 2 matches
item 3139
Mercurial Scimitar 100.00% WR 1 matches
item 3033
Mortal Reminder 0.00% WR 1 matches

Skill priority

Q
→
W
→
E
47.65% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
QQ··QQ
W··W··
E·E···
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q·Q·Q·
W··W·W
E·····
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·····
W·WW··
E···EE
RR····
Q Siphoning Strike
1
4
5
7
9
W Wither
3
8
10
12
13
E Spirit Fire
2
14
15
R Fury of the Sands
6
11
P Soul Eater

Nasus Mid build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Nasus guide

This Nasus Mid build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Grandmaster filter across all servers.

For Nasus runes, this setup uses Fleet Footwork with Resolve as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Nasus skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → W → E. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Nasus Mid?

The most popular core items in this Nasus Mid build are Trinity Force → Frozen Heart → Spirit Visage. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Nasus Mid?

For the selected Grandmaster rank filter, the rune page uses Fleet Footwork with Resolve. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Nasus builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Precision with Resolve and uses Fleet Footwork as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Trinity Force → Frozen Heart → Spirit Visage. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 50.00% across 14 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Nasus: combos, tips and builds

Learn Nasus abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Nasus

Nasus is an imposing, jackal-headed Ascended being from ancient Shurima, a heroic figure regarded as a demigod by the people of the desert. Fiercely intelligent, he was a guardian of knowledge and peerless strategist whose wisdom guided the ancient empire of Shurima to greatness for many centuries. After the fall of the empire, he went into self-imposed exile, becoming little more than a legend. Now that the ancient city of Shurima has risen once more, he has returned, determined to ensure it never falls again.