OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Nasus

Nasus Top Build

Runes, items & skill order

FighterTank

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate50.68%
Pick rate5.64%
Ban rate16.07%
TierS

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-14 01:24 UTC · Data sources

Build Nasus Top

Keystone rune

Fleet Footwork

Precision + Resolve

Skill priority

Q → W → E

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+49.97%4,485
All ranks50.68%23,541
Iron49.17%671
Bronze50.86%2,565
Silver51.46%4,090
Gold51.15%5,329
Platinum50.73%4,109
Emerald50.03%2,565
Diamond50.11%937
Master49.83%348
Grandmaster50.00%24
Challenger46.83%3

Nasus Runes

Nasus Top Build
50.68% WR
Precision Primary
Resolve Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Ability Haste
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 50.68%
Haste Ghost
Teleport Teleport

Nasus Top Items

Starting items
item 1054
item 2003
51.27% WR 155,157 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 3078
→
item 3110
→
item 3065
→
item 3158
57.97% WR 23,541 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 3075
Thornmail 56.13% WR 15,019 matches
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 57.17% WR 12,978 matches
item 3065
Spirit Visage 57.32% WR 10,779 matches
item 3742
Dead Man's Plate 59.59% WR 8,112 matches
item 3143
Randuin's Omen 55.40% WR 7,751 matches
Fifth item options
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 57.27% WR 5,836 matches
item 3742
Dead Man's Plate 58.09% WR 3,090 matches
item 3075
Thornmail 55.47% WR 2,877 matches
item 3143
Randuin's Omen 54.02% WR 2,801 matches
item 4401
Force of Nature 57.25% WR 2,524 matches
Sixth item options
item 3742
Dead Man's Plate 52.99% WR 234 matches
item 4401
Force of Nature 52.78% WR 144 matches
item 3143
Randuin's Omen 54.01% WR 137 matches
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 50.00% WR 102 matches
item 3075
Thornmail 52.31% WR 65 matches

Skill priority

Q
→
W
→
E
50.68% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
QQ··QQ
W·W···
E··E··
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q·Q·Q·
W··W·W
E·····
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·····
W·WW··
E···EE
RR····
Q Siphoning Strike
1
4
5
7
9
W Wither
2
8
10
12
13
E Spirit Fire
3
14
15
R Fury of the Sands
6
11
P Soul Eater

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Nasus Top build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Nasus guide

This Nasus Top build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the All ranks filter across all servers.

For Nasus runes, this setup uses Fleet Footwork with Resolve as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Nasus skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → W → E. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Nasus Top?

The most popular core items in this Nasus Top build are Trinity Force → Frozen Heart → Spirit Visage. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Nasus Top?

For the selected All ranks rank filter, the rune page uses Fleet Footwork with Resolve. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Nasus builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Precision with Resolve and uses Fleet Footwork as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Trinity Force → Frozen Heart → Spirit Visage. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 57.97% across 23,541 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Nasus: combos, tips and builds

Learn Nasus abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Nasus

Nasus is an imposing, jackal-headed Ascended being from ancient Shurima, a heroic figure regarded as a demigod by the people of the desert. Fiercely intelligent, he was a guardian of knowledge and peerless strategist whose wisdom guided the ancient empire of Shurima to greatness for many centuries. After the fall of the empire, he went into self-imposed exile, becoming little more than a legend. Now that the ancient city of Shurima has risen once more, he has returned, determined to ensure it never falls again.