OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Nautilus

Nautilus Support Build

Runes, items & skill order

SupportTank

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate49.26%
Pick rate11.29%
Ban rate13.27%
TierA

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-14 22:56 UTC · Data sources

Build Nautilus Support

Keystone rune

Aftershock

Resolve + Inspiration

Skill priority

Q → W → E

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+49.47%4,713
All ranks49.60%18,886
Iron48.63%708
Bronze49.49%2,552
Silver49.70%4,548
Gold50.14%5,058
Platinum49.78%3,717
Emerald49.70%2,819
Diamond49.20%929
Master49.26%597
Grandmaster49.20%29
Challenger46.69%6

Nautilus Runes

Nautilus Support Build
49.26% WR
Resolve Primary
Inspiration Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Ability Haste
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 49.26%
Flash Flash
Dot Ignite

Nautilus Support Items

Starting items
item 2003
49.08% WR 19,788 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 3190
→
item 3109
→
item 2524
→
item 3047
59.46% WR 597 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 3075
Thornmail 51.32% WR 76 matches
item 2524
Bandlepipes 53.33% WR 60 matches
item 2525
Protoplasm Harness 67.92% WR 53 matches
item 3109
Knight's Vow 48.57% WR 35 matches
item 2504
Kaenic Rookern 51.43% WR 35 matches
Fifth item options
item 3742
Dead Man's Plate 0.00% WR 1 matches

Skill priority

Q
→
W
→
E
49.26% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
QQ··QQ
W·W···
E··E··
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q·Q·Q·
W··W·W
E·····
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·····
W·WW··
E···EE
RR····
Q Dredge Line
1
4
5
7
9
W Titan's Wrath
2
8
10
12
13
E Riptide
3
14
15
R Depth Charge
6
11
P Staggering Blow

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Nautilus Support build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Nautilus guide

This Nautilus Support build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Master filter across all servers.

For Nautilus runes, this setup uses Aftershock with Inspiration as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Nautilus skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → W → E. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Nautilus Support?

The most popular core items in this Nautilus Support build are Locket of the Iron Solari → Knight's Vow → Bandlepipes. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Nautilus Support?

For the selected Master rank filter, the rune page uses Aftershock with Inspiration. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Nautilus builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Resolve with Inspiration and uses Aftershock as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Locket of the Iron Solari → Knight's Vow → Bandlepipes. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 59.46% across 597 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Nautilus: combos, tips and builds

Learn Nautilus abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Nautilus

A lonely legend as old as the first piers sunk in Bilgewater, the armored goliath known as Nautilus roams the dark waters off the coast of the Blue Flame Isles. Driven by a forgotten betrayal, he strikes without warning, swinging his enormous anchor to save the wretched, and drag the greedy to their doom. It is said he comes for those who forget to pay the “Bilgewater tithe”, pulling them down beneath the waves with him—an iron-clad reminder that none can escape the depths.