OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Nunu & Willump

Nunu & Willump Jungle Build

Runes, items & skill order

MageTank

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate49.99%
Pick rate1.87%
Ban rate0.43%
TierC

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-17 10:30 UTC · Data sources

Build Nunu & Willump Jungle

Keystone rune

Dark Harvest

Domination + Sorcery

Skill priority

Q → E → W

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+49.99%751
All ranks48.53%5,671
Iron44.74%235
Bronze47.36%916
Silver48.35%1,189
Gold48.39%1,172
Platinum49.03%807
Emerald49.41%456
Diamond50.53%179
Master50.92%157
Grandmaster52.36%9
Challenger43.06%18

Nunu & Willump Runes

Nunu & Willump Jungle Build
49.99% WR
Domination Primary
Sorcery Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 49.99%
Flash Flash
Smite Smite

Nunu & Willump Jungle Items

Starting items
item 1102
51.52% WR 16,916 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 6653
→
item 3742
→
item 3065
→
item 3020
54.59% WR 751 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 55.67% WR 943 matches
item 3075
Thornmail 58.78% WR 735 matches
item 3065
Spirit Visage 60.26% WR 682 matches
item 3041
Mejai's Soulstealer 76.90% WR 619 matches
item 4645
Shadowflame 59.12% WR 521 matches
Fifth item options
item 3041
Mejai's Soulstealer 68.83% WR 231 matches
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 57.14% WR 210 matches
item 3089
Rabadon's Deathcap 57.50% WR 120 matches
item 3143
Randuin's Omen 53.45% WR 116 matches
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 59.65% WR 114 matches
Sixth item options
item 3100
Lich Bane 41.67% WR 12 matches
item 4646
Stormsurge 71.43% WR 7 matches
item 3102
Banshee's Veil 16.67% WR 6 matches
item 3135
Void Staff 33.33% WR 6 matches
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 83.33% WR 6 matches

Skill priority

Q
→
E
→
W
49.99% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
QQ··QQ
W·W···
E··E··
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q·Q·Q·
W·····
E··E·E
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·····
W···WW
E·EE··
RR····
Q Consume
1
4
5
7
9
W Biggest Snowball Ever!
2
14
15
E Snowball Barrage
3
8
10
12
13
R Absolute Zero
6
11
P Call of the Freljord

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Nunu & Willump Jungle build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Nunu & Willump guide

This Nunu & Willump Jungle build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Emerald+ filter across all servers.

For Nunu & Willump runes, this setup uses Dark Harvest with Sorcery as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Nunu & Willump skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → E → W. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Nunu & Willump Jungle?

The most popular core items in this Nunu & Willump Jungle build are Liandry's Torment → Dead Man's Plate → Spirit Visage. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Nunu & Willump Jungle?

For the selected Emerald+ rank filter, the rune page uses Dark Harvest with Sorcery. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Nunu & Willump builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Domination with Sorcery and uses Dark Harvest as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Liandry's Torment → Dead Man's Plate → Spirit Visage. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 54.59% across 751 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Nunu & Willump: combos, tips and builds

Learn Nunu & Willump abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Nunu & Willump

Once upon a time, there was a boy who wanted to prove he was a hero by slaying a fearsome monster—only to discover that the beast, a lonely and magical yeti, merely needed a friend. Bound together by ancient power and a shared love of snowballs, Nunu and Willump now ramble wildly across the Freljord, breathing life into imagined adventures. They hope that somewhere out there, they will find Nunu's mother. If they can save her, maybe they will be heroes after all…