OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Orianna

Orianna Mid Build

Runes, items & skill order

MageSupport

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate46.49%
Pick rate2.88%
Ban rate0.31%
TierD

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-13 03:25 UTC · Data sources

Build Orianna Mid

Keystone rune

Summon Aery

Sorcery + Precision

Skill priority

Q → W → E

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+46.87%2,138
All ranks46.23%10,815
Iron46.26%207
Bronze47.31%1,184
Silver45.94%2,072
Gold46.06%2,627
Platinum45.29%2,301
Emerald46.49%1,506
Diamond47.19%502
Master46.95%167
Grandmaster51.11%9
Challenger46.43%4

Orianna Runes

Orianna Mid Build
46.49% WR
Sorcery Primary
Precision Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Attack Speed
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 46.49%
Flash Flash
Teleport Teleport

Orianna Mid Items

Starting items
item 1056
item 2003
46.66% WR 15,151 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 6655
→
item 4645
→
item 3157
→
item 3020
49.14% WR 1,506 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 3089
Rabadon's Deathcap 56.58% WR 1,110 matches
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 54.23% WR 697 matches
item 3135
Void Staff 56.22% WR 434 matches
item 3137
Cryptbloom 51.42% WR 247 matches
item 4645
Shadowflame 56.54% WR 214 matches
Fifth item options
item 3135
Void Staff 59.15% WR 164 matches
item 3089
Rabadon's Deathcap 60.25% WR 161 matches
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 60.83% WR 120 matches
item 3137
Cryptbloom 57.50% WR 80 matches
item 3041
Mejai's Soulstealer 72.92% WR 48 matches
Sixth item options
item 4646
Stormsurge 100.00% WR 2 matches
item 3135
Void Staff 50.00% WR 2 matches
item 3137
Cryptbloom 0.00% WR 2 matches
item 3152
Hextech Rocketbelt 0.00% WR 1 matches
item 4645
Shadowflame 100.00% WR 1 matches

Skill priority

Q
Q
→
W
W
→
E
E
46.49% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
Command: AttackQ Q··QQ
Command: DissonanceW ·W···
Command: ProtectE ··E··
Command: ShockwaveR ·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Command: AttackQ ·Q·Q·
Command: DissonanceW ··W·W
Command: ProtectE ·····
Command: ShockwaveR R····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Command: AttackQ ·····
Command: DissonanceW ·WW··
Command: ProtectE ···EE
Command: ShockwaveR R····
Q
Q Command: Attack
1
4
5
7
9
W
W Command: Dissonance
2
8
10
12
13
E
E Command: Protect
3
14
15
R
R Command: Shockwave
6
11
passive
P Clockwork Windup

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Orianna Mid build guide: runes, items and skill order

This Orianna Mid build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Emerald filter across all servers.

For Orianna runes, this setup uses Summon Aery with Precision as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Orianna skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → W → E. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Orianna Mid?

The most popular core items in this Orianna Mid build are Luden's Echo → Shadowflame → Zhonya's Hourglass. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Orianna Mid?

For the selected Emerald rank filter, the rune page uses Summon Aery with Precision. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Orianna builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Sorcery with Precision and uses Summon Aery as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Luden's Echo → Shadowflame → Zhonya's Hourglass. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 49.14% across 1,506 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Orianna: combos, tips and builds

Learn Orianna abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Orianna

Once a curious girl of flesh and blood, Orianna is now a technological marvel comprised entirely of clockwork. She became gravely ill after an accident in the lower districts of Zaun, and her failing body had to be replaced with exquisite artifice, piece by piece. Accompanied by an extraordinary brass sphere she built for companionship and protection, Orianna is now free to explore the wonders of Piltover, and beyond.