OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Rakan

Rakan Support Build

Runes, items & skill order

Support

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate50.76%
Pick rate5.28%
Ban rate0.53%
TierC

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-15 18:04 UTC · Data sources

Build Rakan Support

Keystone rune

Guardian

Resolve + Domination

Skill priority

W → E → Q

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+50.95%2,449
All ranks50.51%7,408
Iron49.25%158
Bronze50.08%558
Silver50.65%1,117
Gold50.41%1,196
Platinum50.75%1,277
Emerald50.76%1,166
Diamond51.25%640
Master50.76%477
Grandmaster51.89%22
Challenger51.30%13

Rakan Runes

Rakan Support Build
50.76% WR
Resolve Primary
Domination Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 50.76%
Flash Flash
Heal Heal

Rakan Support Items

Starting items
item 2003
51.00% WR 10,296 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 3050
→
item 3190
→
item 3109
→
item 3158
62.26% WR 477 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 3107
Redemption 56.00% WR 75 matches
item 2524
Bandlepipes 62.67% WR 75 matches
item 2065
Shurelya's Battlesong 63.64% WR 55 matches
item 3109
Knight's Vow 69.81% WR 53 matches
item 3190
Locket of the Iron Solari 69.70% WR 33 matches
Fifth item options
item 4005
Imperial Mandate 0.00% WR 1 matches
item 3075
Thornmail 0.00% WR 1 matches
item 3190
Locket of the Iron Solari 100.00% WR 1 matches

Skill priority

W
→
E
→
Q
50.76% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
Q··Q··
WW··WW
E·E···
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q·····
W·W·W·
E··E·E
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q···QQ
W·····
E·EE··
RR····
Q Gleaming Quill
3
14
15
W Grand Entrance
1
4
5
7
9
E Battle Dance
2
8
10
12
13
R The Quickness
6
11
P Fey Feathers

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Rakan Support build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Rakan guide

This Rakan Support build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Master filter across all servers.

For Rakan runes, this setup uses Guardian with Domination as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Rakan skill order starts with W and prioritizes W → E → Q. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Rakan Support?

The most popular core items in this Rakan Support build are Zeke's Convergence → Locket of the Iron Solari → Knight's Vow. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Rakan Support?

For the selected Master rank filter, the rune page uses Guardian with Domination. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Rakan builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Resolve with Domination and uses Guardian as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Zeke's Convergence → Locket of the Iron Solari → Knight's Vow. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 62.26% across 477 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Rakan: combos, tips and builds

Learn Rakan abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Rakan

As mercurial as he is charming, Rakan is an infamous vastayan troublemaker and the greatest battle-dancer in Lhotlan tribal history. To the humans of the Ionian highlands, his name has long been synonymous with wild festivals, uncontrollable parties, and anarchic music. Few would suspect this energetic, traveling showman is also partner to the rebel Xayah, and is dedicated to her cause.