OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Shyvana

Build Shyvana Jungle

Runes, items & skill order

FighterTank

Patch 16.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate48.44%
Pick rate1.66%
Ban rate0.05%
TierD
OPMetaLoL›Champions›Shyvana

All servers · Patch 16.20 · 2026-10-13 00:58 UTC · Data sources

Build Shyvana Jungle

Keystone rune

Press the Attack

Precision + Inspiration

Skill priority

Q → W → E

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+50.74%9,592
All ranks52.68%44,151
Iron52.32%1,367
Bronze53.86%5,348
Silver53.81%7,676
Gold53.57%9,936
Platinum52.54%8,956
Emerald51.32%6,410
Diamond50.62%2,493
Master48.24%859
Grandmaster43.28%67
Challenger48.44%18
Shyvana Runes Shyvana Jungle Build
48.44% WR
Precision Primary
Inspiration Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Attack Speed
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 48.44%
Flash Flash
Smite Smite

Items

Starting items
item 1101
60.00% WR 15 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 3078
→
item 3161
→
item 6333
→
item 3047
61.11% WR 18 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 75.00% WR 8 matches
item 3143
Randuin's Omen 25.00% WR 4 matches
item 3156
Maw of Malmortius 100.00% WR 4 matches
item 6333
Death's Dance 66.67% WR 3 matches
item 3091
Wit's End 100.00% WR 2 matches
Fifth item options
item 3161
Spear of Shojin 100.00% WR 2 matches
item 3033
Mortal Reminder 100.00% WR 1 matches
item 3026
Guardian Angel 0.00% WR 1 matches
item 3091
Wit's End 100.00% WR 1 matches
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 100.00% WR 1 matches
Sixth item options
item 2524
Bandlepipes 100.00% WR 1 matches

Skill priority

Q
Q
→
W
W
→
E
E
48.44% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
EmberstrikeQ Q··QQ
Inferno AegisW ··W··
Molten BurstE ·E···
Dragon's DescentR ·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
EmberstrikeQ ·Q·Q·
Inferno AegisW ··W·W
Molten BurstE ·····
Dragon's DescentR R····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
EmberstrikeQ ·····
Inferno AegisW ·WW··
Molten BurstE ···EE
Dragon's DescentR R····
Q
Q Emberstrike
1
4
5
7
9
W
W Inferno Aegis
3
8
10
12
13
E
E Molten Burst
2
14
15
R
R Dragon's Descent
6
11
passive
P Scalemail

Shyvana Jungle build guide: runes, items and skill order

This Shyvana Jungle build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Challenger filter across all servers.

For Shyvana runes, this setup uses Press the Attack with Inspiration as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Shyvana skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → W → E. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Shyvana Jungle?

The most popular core items in this Shyvana Jungle build are Trinity Force → Spear of Shojin → Death's Dance. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 16.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Shyvana Jungle?

For the selected Challenger rank filter, the rune page uses Press the Attack with Inspiration. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Shyvana builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Precision with Inspiration and uses Press the Attack as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Trinity Force → Spear of Shojin → Death's Dance. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 61.11% across 18 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Shyvana: abilities and build guide

Learn Shyvana abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Shyvana

Shyvana is a fearsome half-dragon warrior. Though she often appears humanoid, she also rules the skies as a dragon, incinerating her foes with fiery breath. Having saved the life of the crown prince Jarvan IV, Shyvana now serves uneasily in his royal guard, struggling to find acceptance among the suspicious people of Demacia.