OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Shyvana

Shyvana Jungle Build

Runes, items & skill order

FighterTank

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate44.33%
Pick rate3.31%
Ban rate0.52%
TierC

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-17 02:13 UTC · Data sources

Build Shyvana Jungle

Keystone rune

Press the Attack

Precision + Inspiration

Skill priority

Q → W → E

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+50.92%16,220
All ranks52.60%79,197
Iron52.72%2,422
Bronze53.83%10,132
Silver53.49%14,219
Gold53.11%18,459
Platinum52.53%16,243
Emerald51.45%10,979
Diamond50.83%4,485
Master48.74%1,488
Grandmaster44.33%101
Challenger47.75%35

Shyvana Runes

Shyvana Jungle Build
44.33% WR
Precision Primary
Inspiration Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Attack Speed
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 44.33%
Flash Flash
Smite Smite

Shyvana Jungle Items

Starting items
item 1101
44.67% WR 197 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 3078
→
item 3161
→
item 6333
→
item 3047
55.45% WR 101 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 53.19% WR 47 matches
item 6333
Death's Dance 46.43% WR 28 matches
item 3053
Sterak's Gage 62.50% WR 24 matches
item 3143
Randuin's Omen 62.50% WR 16 matches
item 3161
Spear of Shojin 60.00% WR 15 matches
Fifth item options
item 6665
Jak'Sho, The Protean 58.33% WR 12 matches
item 3143
Randuin's Omen 44.44% WR 9 matches
item 3053
Sterak's Gage 40.00% WR 5 matches
item 3026
Guardian Angel 66.67% WR 3 matches
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 100.00% WR 3 matches
Sixth item options
item 3073
Experimental Hexplate 0.00% WR 1 matches
item 6333
Death's Dance 0.00% WR 1 matches

Skill priority

Q
→
W
→
E
44.33% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
QQ··QQ
W··W··
E·E···
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q·Q·Q·
W··W·W
E·····
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·····
W·WW··
E···EE
RR····
Q Emberstrike
1
4
5
7
9
W Inferno Aegis
3
8
10
12
13
E Molten Burst
2
14
15
R Dragon's Descent
6
11
P Scalemail

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Shyvana Jungle build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Shyvana guide

This Shyvana Jungle build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Grandmaster filter across all servers.

For Shyvana runes, this setup uses Press the Attack with Inspiration as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Shyvana skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → W → E. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Shyvana Jungle?

The most popular core items in this Shyvana Jungle build are Trinity Force → Spear of Shojin → Death's Dance. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Shyvana Jungle?

For the selected Grandmaster rank filter, the rune page uses Press the Attack with Inspiration. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Shyvana builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Precision with Inspiration and uses Press the Attack as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Trinity Force → Spear of Shojin → Death's Dance. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 55.45% across 101 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Shyvana: combos, tips and builds

Learn Shyvana abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Shyvana

Shyvana is a fearsome half-dragon warrior. Though she often appears humanoid, she also rules the skies as a dragon, incinerating her foes with fiery breath. Having saved the life of the crown prince Jarvan IV, Shyvana now serves uneasily in his royal guard, struggling to find acceptance among the suspicious people of Demacia.