OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Tristana

Tristana ADC Build

Runes, items & skill order

AssassinMarksman

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate50.67%
Pick rate11.31%
Ban rate8.89%
TierS

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-15 03:36 UTC · Data sources

Build Tristana Bot

Keystone rune

Lethal Tempo

Precision + Inspiration

Skill priority

E → Q → W

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+51.10%27,350
All ranks50.67%109,809
Iron47.51%1,766
Bronze50.20%6,898
Silver50.56%12,620
Gold50.77%17,776
Platinum51.02%17,609
Emerald51.08%13,856
Diamond50.95%6,260
Master51.34%3,453
Grandmaster51.52%287
Challenger53.86%130

Tristana Runes

Tristana ADC Build
50.67% WR
Precision Primary
Inspiration Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Attack Speed
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health
Summoner Spells 50.67%
Flash Flash
Barrier Barrier

Tristana ADC Items

Starting items
item 1086
item 2003
50.84% WR 446,095 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 3032
→
item 3031
→
item 6675
→
item 3006
58.04% WR 109,809 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 3036
Lord Dominik's Regards 61.20% WR 133,054 matches
item 3033
Mortal Reminder 55.12% WR 44,618 matches
item 6675
Navori Flickerblade 57.94% WR 25,031 matches
item 3031
Infinity Edge 56.26% WR 17,221 matches
item 3072
Bloodthirster 60.24% WR 17,133 matches
Fifth item options
item 3072
Bloodthirster 61.31% WR 45,602 matches
item 3026
Guardian Angel 62.62% WR 37,187 matches
item 3139
Mercurial Scimitar 60.25% WR 10,617 matches
item 3036
Lord Dominik's Regards 60.56% WR 8,440 matches
item 3153
Blade of The Ruined King 55.74% WR 4,132 matches
Sixth item options
item 3026
Guardian Angel 63.50% WR 17,771 matches
item 3072
Bloodthirster 61.70% WR 11,234 matches
item 3139
Mercurial Scimitar 59.76% WR 3,859 matches
item 3153
Blade of The Ruined King 55.03% WR 1,879 matches
item 2523
Hexoptics C44 56.21% WR 1,877 matches

Skill priority

E
→
Q
→
W
50.67% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
Q··Q··
W·W···
EE··EE
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q··Q·Q
W·····
E·E·E·
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·QQ··
W···WW
E·····
RR····
Q Rapid Fire
3
8
10
12
13
W Rocket Jump
2
14
15
E Explosive Charge
1
4
5
7
9
R Buster Shot
6
11
P Draw a Bead

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Tristana Bot build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Tristana guide

This Tristana Bot build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the All ranks filter across all servers.

For Tristana runes, this setup uses Lethal Tempo with Inspiration as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Tristana skill order starts with E and prioritizes E → Q → W. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Tristana Bot?

The most popular core items in this Tristana Bot build are Yun Tal Wildarrows → Infinity Edge → Navori Flickerblade. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Tristana Bot?

For the selected All ranks rank filter, the rune page uses Lethal Tempo with Inspiration. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Tristana builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Precision with Inspiration and uses Lethal Tempo as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Yun Tal Wildarrows → Infinity Edge → Navori Flickerblade. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 58.04% across 109,809 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Tristana: combos, tips and builds

Learn Tristana abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Tristana

While many other yordles channel their energy into discovery, invention, or just plain mischief-making, Tristana was always inspired by the adventures of great warriors. She had heard much about Runeterra, its factions, and its wars, and believed her kind could become worthy of legend too. Setting foot in the world for the first time, she took up her trusty cannon Boomer, and now leaps into battle with steadfast courage and optimism.