OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Volibear

Volibear Jungle Build

Runes, items & skill order

FighterTank

Patch

Customize your build
Role
Win rate—
Pick rate—
Ban rate—
Tier

No validated build is available for this role and rank yet. Try another selection; statistics from other ranks are not substituted.

Build Volibear Jungle

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+48.80%2,125
All ranks50.12%16,164
Iron49.31%575
Bronze50.66%2,142
Silver51.27%3,114
Gold50.16%3,448
Platinum50.37%3,145
Emerald49.22%1,540
Diamond48.53%501
Master45.05%132
Grandmaster——
Challenger——

Volibear Jungle Items

Starting items
Most popular starting combination
Core items
Popular core combination

How to play Volibear: combos, tips and builds

Learn Volibear abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Volibear

To those who still revere him, the Volibear is the storm made manifest. Destructive, wild, and stubbornly resolute, he existed before mortals walked the Freljord's tundra, and is fiercely protective of the lands that he and his demi-god kin created. Cultivating a deep hatred of civilization and the weakness it brought with it, he now fights to return to the old ways—when the land was untamed, and blood spilled freely—and eagerly battles all who oppose him, with tooth, claw, and thundering domination.