OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Yuumi

Build Yuumi Support

Runes, items & skill order

MageSupport

Patch 16.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate48.33%
Pick rate5.65%
Ban rate7.46%
TierB

All servers · Patch 16.20 · 2026-10-13 01:30 UTC · Data sources

Build Yuumi Support

Keystone rune

Summon Aery

Sorcery + Resolve

Skill priority

Q → E → W

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+47.24%2,388
All ranks47.81%9,257
Iron43.38%229
Bronze47.40%849
Silver48.69%1,426
Gold49.34%2,040
Platinum49.09%2,047
Emerald48.33%1,527
Diamond46.54%613
Master44.61%266
Grandmaster——
Challenger37.89%5
Yuumi Runes Yuumi Support Build
48.33% WR
Sorcery Primary
Resolve Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Ability Haste
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 48.33%
Exhaust Exhaust
Heal Heal

Items

Starting items
item 2003
45.10% WR 6,490 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 3222
→
item 3504
→
item 6617
→
item 3158
59.92% WR 1,527 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 3109
Knight's Vow 64.91% WR 1,080 matches
item 3107
Redemption 62.47% WR 826 matches
item 6621
Dawncore 63.84% WR 719 matches
item 6617
Moonstone Renewer 63.76% WR 585 matches
item 3222
Mikael's Blessing 64.55% WR 378 matches
Fifth item options
item 6621
Dawncore 55.56% WR 90 matches
item 3107
Redemption 55.68% WR 88 matches
item 6620
Echoes of Helia 66.27% WR 83 matches
item 3109
Knight's Vow 73.91% WR 69 matches
item 2065
Shurelya's Battlesong 65.22% WR 46 matches
Sixth item options
item 2065
Shurelya's Battlesong 100.00% WR 2 matches
item 3107
Redemption 0.00% WR 1 matches
item 6621
Dawncore 100.00% WR 1 matches
item 2524
Bandlepipes 100.00% WR 1 matches

Skill priority

Q
Q
→
E
E
→
W
W
48.33% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
Prowling ProjectileQ Q·Q·Q
You and Me!W ·····
ZoomiesE ·E·E·
Final ChapterR ·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Prowling ProjectileQ ·Q·Q·
You and Me!W ·····
ZoomiesE ··E·E
Final ChapterR R····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Prowling ProjectileQ ·Q···
You and Me!W ···WW
ZoomiesE ··E··
Final ChapterR R····
Q
Q Prowling Projectile
1
3
5
7
9
12
W
W You and Me!
14
15
E
E Zoomies
2
4
8
10
13
R
R Final Chapter
6
11
passive
P Feline Friendship

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Yuumi Support build guide: runes, items and skill order

This Yuumi Support build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Emerald filter across all servers.

For Yuumi runes, this setup uses Summon Aery with Resolve as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Yuumi skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → E → W. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Yuumi Support?

The most popular core items in this Yuumi Support build are Mikael's Blessing → Ardent Censer → Moonstone Renewer. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 16.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Yuumi Support?

For the selected Emerald rank filter, the rune page uses Summon Aery with Resolve. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Yuumi builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Sorcery with Resolve and uses Summon Aery as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Mikael's Blessing → Ardent Censer → Moonstone Renewer. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 59.92% across 1,527 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Yuumi: combos, tips and builds

Learn Yuumi abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Yuumi

A magical cat from Bandle City, Yuumi was once the familiar of a yordle enchantress, Norra. When her master mysteriously disappeared, Yuumi became the Keeper of Norra's sentient Book of Thresholds, traveling through portals in its pages to search for her. Yearning for affection, Yuumi seeks friendly companions to partner with on her journey, protecting them with luminous shields and fierce resolve. While Book strives to keep her on task, Yuumi is often drawn to worldly comforts, such as naps and fish. In the end, however, she always returns to her quest to find her friend.