OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Annie

Annie Mid Build

Runes, items & skill order

MageSupport

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate50.14%
Pick rate1.72%
Ban rate0.72%
TierB

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-14 00:30 UTC · Data sources

Build Annie Mid

Keystone rune

Electrocute

Domination + Sorcery

Skill priority

Q → W → E

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+51.32%1,607
All ranks50.14%7,328
Iron46.18%107
Bronze48.13%529
Silver49.61%1,018
Gold49.47%1,626
Platinum51.26%1,530
Emerald51.88%1,090
Diamond50.37%413
Master50.93%175
Grandmaster49.46%11
Challenger48.44%6

Annie Runes

Annie Mid Build
50.14% WR
Domination Primary
Sorcery Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 50.14%
Flash Flash
Dot Ignite

Annie Mid Items

Starting items
item 1056
item 2003
50.17% WR 69,378 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 3118
→
item 3152
→
item 4645
→
item 3020
55.36% WR 7,328 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 57.08% WR 5,908 matches
item 3089
Rabadon's Deathcap 59.34% WR 4,250 matches
item 4645
Shadowflame 60.69% WR 2,254 matches
item 4646
Stormsurge 58.74% WR 1,990 matches
item 3135
Void Staff 55.85% WR 1,522 matches
Fifth item options
item 3089
Rabadon's Deathcap 57.78% WR 1,684 matches
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 56.39% WR 1,080 matches
item 3135
Void Staff 54.75% WR 705 matches
item 4646
Stormsurge 57.77% WR 367 matches
item 4645
Shadowflame 54.64% WR 280 matches
Sixth item options
item 3135
Void Staff 51.72% WR 29 matches
item 3089
Rabadon's Deathcap 53.85% WR 26 matches
item 4646
Stormsurge 47.06% WR 17 matches
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 35.71% WR 14 matches
item 6653
Liandry's Torment 54.55% WR 11 matches

Skill priority

Q
→
W
→
E
50.14% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
QQ··QQ
W·W···
E··E··
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q·Q·Q·
W··W·W
E·····
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·····
W·WW··
E···EE
RR····
Q Disintegrate
1
4
5
7
9
W Incinerate
2
8
10
12
13
E Molten Shield
3
14
15
R Summon: Tibbers
6
11
P Pyromania

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Annie Mid build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Annie guide

This Annie Mid build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the All ranks filter across all servers.

For Annie runes, this setup uses Electrocute with Sorcery as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Annie skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → W → E. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Annie Mid?

The most popular core items in this Annie Mid build are Malignance → Hextech Rocketbelt → Shadowflame. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Annie Mid?

For the selected All ranks rank filter, the rune page uses Electrocute with Sorcery. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Annie builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Domination with Sorcery and uses Electrocute as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Malignance → Hextech Rocketbelt → Shadowflame. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 55.36% across 7,328 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Annie: combos, tips and builds

Learn Annie abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Annie

Dangerous, yet disarmingly precocious, Annie is a child mage with immense pyromantic power. Even in the shadows of the mountains north of Noxus, she is a magical outlier. Her natural affinity for fire manifested early in life through unpredictable, emotional outbursts, though she eventually learned to control these “playful tricks.” Her favorite includes the summoning of her beloved teddy bear, Tibbers, as a fiery protector. Lost in the perpetual innocence of childhood, Annie wanders the dark forests, always looking for someone to play with.