OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Taliyah

Taliyah Mid Build

Runes, items & skill order

MageSupport

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate48.00%
Pick rate0.92%
Ban rate0.18%
TierD
OPMetaLoL›Champions›Taliyah

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-13 01:35 UTC · Data sources

Build Taliyah Mid

Keystone rune

Deathfire Touch

Sorcery + Precision

Skill priority

Q → E → W

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+49.68%693
All ranks48.00%2,034
Iron——
Bronze45.42%144
Silver46.83%267
Gold——
Platinum47.85%433
Emerald49.45%381
Diamond48.14%195
Master51.44%100
Grandmaster54.16%8
Challenger54.92%4
Taliyah Runes Taliyah Mid Build
48.00% WR
Sorcery Primary
Precision Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Attack Speed
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 48.00%
Flash Flash
Teleport Teleport

Taliyah Mid Items

Starting items
item 1056
item 2003
48.22% WR 30,230 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 2503
→
item 3116
→
item 3157
→
item 3158
50.49% WR 2,034 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 56.00% WR 2,000 matches
item 3089
Rabadon's Deathcap 55.56% WR 1,798 matches
item 4645
Shadowflame 52.17% WR 1,152 matches
item 3137
Cryptbloom 55.89% WR 866 matches
item 6653
Liandry's Torment 50.70% WR 787 matches
Fifth item options
item 3089
Rabadon's Deathcap 54.45% WR 562 matches
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 54.93% WR 375 matches
item 3137
Cryptbloom 50.40% WR 250 matches
item 4645
Shadowflame 54.72% WR 212 matches
item 3135
Void Staff 57.46% WR 181 matches
Sixth item options
item 4629
Cosmic Drive 72.73% WR 11 matches
item 3089
Rabadon's Deathcap 57.14% WR 7 matches
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 50.00% WR 6 matches
item 4646
Stormsurge 50.00% WR 6 matches
item 3116
Rylai's Crystal Scepter 50.00% WR 4 matches

Skill priority

Q
Q
→
E
E
→
W
W
48.00% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
Threaded VolleyQ Q··QQ
Seismic ShoveW ··W··
Unraveled EarthE ·E···
Weaver's WallR ·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Threaded VolleyQ ·Q·Q·
Seismic ShoveW ·····
Unraveled EarthE ··E·E
Weaver's WallR R····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Threaded VolleyQ ·····
Seismic ShoveW ···WW
Unraveled EarthE ·EE··
Weaver's WallR R····
Q
Q Threaded Volley
1
4
5
7
9
W
W Seismic Shove
3
14
15
E
E Unraveled Earth
2
8
10
12
13
R
R Weaver's Wall
6
11
passive
P Rock Surfing

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Taliyah Mid build guide: runes, items and skill order

This Taliyah Mid build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the All ranks filter across all servers.

For Taliyah runes, this setup uses Deathfire Touch with Precision as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Taliyah skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → E → W. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Taliyah Mid?

The most popular core items in this Taliyah Mid build are Blackfire Torch → Rylai's Crystal Scepter → Zhonya's Hourglass. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Taliyah Mid?

For the selected All ranks rank filter, the rune page uses Deathfire Touch with Precision. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Taliyah builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Sorcery with Precision and uses Deathfire Touch as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Blackfire Torch → Rylai's Crystal Scepter → Zhonya's Hourglass. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 50.49% across 2,034 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Taliyah: combos, tips and builds

Learn Taliyah abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Taliyah

Taliyah is a nomadic mage from Shurima, torn between teenage wonder and adult responsibility. She has crossed nearly all of Valoran on a journey to learn the true nature of her growing powers, though more recently she has returned to protect her tribe. Some have mistaken her compassion for weakness and paid the ultimate price—for beneath Taliyah's youthful demeanor is a will strong enough to move mountains, and a spirit fierce enough to make the earth itself tremble.