OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Teemo

Teemo Top Build

Runes, items & skill order

MageMarksman

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate48.60%
Pick rate2.05%
Ban rate0.34%
TierD

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-15 18:40 UTC · Data sources

Build Teemo Top

Keystone rune

Press the Attack

Precision + Resolve

Skill priority

E → Q → W

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+51.16%15,187
All ranks51.73%94,178
Iron50.47%2,501
Bronze52.71%12,422
Silver52.33%19,685
Gold51.76%23,663
Platinum51.64%18,638
Emerald51.13%9,931
Diamond51.38%2,941
Master50.35%1,164
Grandmaster53.43%81
Challenger48.60%24

Teemo Runes

Teemo Top Build
48.60% WR
Precision Primary
Resolve Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Attack Speed
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 48.60%
Flash Flash
Dot Ignite

Teemo Top Items

Starting items
item 1056
item 2003
52.33% WR 86 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 3087
→
item 6653
→
item 3118
→
item 3009
54.17% WR 24 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 4645
Shadowflame 50.00% WR 10 matches
item 6653
Liandry's Torment 66.67% WR 6 matches
item 3137
Cryptbloom 60.00% WR 5 matches
item 3041
Mejai's Soulstealer 100.00% WR 4 matches
item 3135
Void Staff 100.00% WR 3 matches
Fifth item options
item 3089
Rabadon's Deathcap 66.67% WR 3 matches
item 3157
Zhonya's Hourglass 100.00% WR 2 matches

Skill priority

E
→
Q
→
W
48.60% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
Q·Q···
W··W··
EE··EE
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q··Q·Q
W·····
E·E·E·
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·QQ··
W···WW
E·····
RR····
Q Blinding Dart
2
8
10
12
13
W Move Quick
3
14
15
E Toxic Shot
1
4
5
7
9
R Noxious Trap
6
11
P Guerrilla Warfare

Teemo Top build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Teemo guide

This Teemo Top build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Challenger filter across all servers.

For Teemo runes, this setup uses Press the Attack with Resolve as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Teemo skill order starts with E and prioritizes E → Q → W. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Teemo Top?

The most popular core items in this Teemo Top build are Statikk Shiv → Liandry's Torment → Malignance. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Teemo Top?

For the selected Challenger rank filter, the rune page uses Press the Attack with Resolve. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Teemo builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Precision with Resolve and uses Press the Attack as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Statikk Shiv → Liandry's Torment → Malignance. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 54.17% across 24 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Teemo: combos, tips and builds

Learn Teemo abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Teemo

Undeterred by even the most dangerous and threatening of obstacles, Teemo scouts the world with boundless enthusiasm and a cheerful spirit. A yordle with an unwavering sense of morality, he takes pride in following the Bandle Scout's Code, sometimes with such eagerness that he is unaware of the broader consequences of his actions. Though some say the existence of the Scouts is questionable, one thing is for certain: Teemo's conviction is nothing to be trifled with.