OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Viktor

Viktor ADC Build

Runes, items & skill order

Mage

Patch

Customize your build
Role
Win rate—
Pick rate—
Ban rate—
TierC

No validated build is available for this role and rank yet. Try another selection; statistics from other ranks are not substituted.

Build Viktor Bot

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+51.92%3,154
All ranks51.59%7,292
Iron48.71%56
Bronze52.13%443
Silver50.98%893
Gold51.20%1,465
Platinum51.11%1,842
Emerald52.12%1,657
Diamond51.80%755
Master51.48%447
Grandmaster——
Challenger——

Viktor ADC Items

Starting items
Most popular starting combination
Core items
Popular core combination

How to play Viktor: combos, tips and builds

Learn Viktor abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Viktor

The fully biomechanical evolution of his former self, Viktor has embraced his Glorious Evolution and become something of a messiah to his followers. He sacrificed his own humanity under the logic that eliminating emotion would thereby eliminate suffering—and now seeks to bring the revelation of the hexcore to the rest of the world, even if they're incapable of understanding the benefit. After all, to this master of the arcane, violence is merely a variable necessary to balance the ultimate equation.