OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Qiyana

Qiyana Jungle Build

Runes, items & skill order

Assassin

Patch

Customize your build
Role
Win rate—
Pick rate—
Ban rate—
TierS

No validated build is available for this role and rank yet. Try another selection; statistics from other ranks are not substituted.

Build Qiyana Jungle

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+48.74%21,126
All ranks47.04%51,923
Iron42.07%480
Bronze43.78%2,001
Silver45.38%5,835
Gold45.50%8,290
Platinum46.56%10,814
Emerald47.77%11,435
Diamond49.09%5,772
Master50.36%3,574
Grandmaster49.98%257
Challenger——

Qiyana Jungle Items

Starting items
Most popular starting combination
Core items
Popular core combination

How to play Qiyana: combos, tips and builds

Learn Qiyana abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Qiyana

In the jungle city of Ixaocan, Qiyana plots her own ruthless path to the high seat of the Yun Tal. Last in line to succeed her parents, she faces those who stand in her way with brash confidence and unprecedented mastery over elemental magic. With the land itself obeying her every command, Qiyana sees herself as the greatest elementalist in the history of Ixaocan—and by that right, deserving of not only a city, but an empire.