OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Qiyana

Qiyana Jungle Build

Runes, items & skill order

Assassin

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate41.80%
Pick rate1.83%
Ban rate0.66%
TierD

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-17 14:19 UTC · Data sources

Build Qiyana Jungle

Keystone rune

First Strike

Inspiration + Domination

Skill priority

Q → W → E

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+48.74%21,126
All ranks47.04%51,923
Iron41.80%545
Bronze43.79%2,300
Silver45.38%5,835
Gold45.46%9,404
Platinum46.56%10,814
Emerald47.77%11,435
Diamond49.09%5,772
Master50.36%3,574
Grandmaster49.98%257
Challenger——

Qiyana Runes

Qiyana Jungle Build
41.80% WR
Inspiration Primary
Domination Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Adaptive Force
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 41.80%
Flash Flash
Smite Smite

Qiyana Jungle Items

Starting items
item 1102
item 2003
44.06% WR 1,112 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 6699
→
item 2520
→
item 3814
→
item 3158
48.62% WR 545 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 6694
Serylda's Grudge 58.27% WR 405 matches
item 3814
Edge of Night 53.33% WR 285 matches
item 6696
Axiom Arc 53.38% WR 148 matches
item 3026
Guardian Angel 58.18% WR 110 matches
item 6695
Serpent's Fang 51.22% WR 82 matches
Fifth item options
item 3026
Guardian Angel 66.85% WR 184 matches
item 6694
Serylda's Grudge 50.75% WR 67 matches
item 6695
Serpent's Fang 54.72% WR 53 matches
item 3814
Edge of Night 58.33% WR 48 matches
item 6696
Axiom Arc 55.81% WR 43 matches
Sixth item options
item 6698
Profane Hydra 58.33% WR 12 matches
item 3026
Guardian Angel 80.00% WR 10 matches
item 3142
Youmuu's Ghostblade 40.00% WR 10 matches
item 3036
Lord Dominik's Regards 66.67% WR 3 matches
item 6696
Axiom Arc 66.67% WR 3 matches

Skill priority

Q
→
W
→
E
41.80% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
QQ··QQ
W·W···
E··E··
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q·Q·Q·
W··W·W
E·····
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·····
WW·W··
E···EE
R·R···
Q Elemental Wrath / Edge of Ixtal
1
4
5
7
9
W Terrashape
2
8
10
11
13
E Audacity
3
14
15
R Supreme Display of Talent
6
12
P Royal Privilege

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Qiyana Jungle build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Qiyana guide

This Qiyana Jungle build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the Iron filter across all servers.

For Qiyana runes, this setup uses First Strike with Domination as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Qiyana skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → W → E. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Qiyana Jungle?

The most popular core items in this Qiyana Jungle build are Voltaic Cyclosword → Bastionbreaker → Edge of Night. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Qiyana Jungle?

For the selected Iron rank filter, the rune page uses First Strike with Domination. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Qiyana builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Inspiration with Domination and uses First Strike as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Voltaic Cyclosword → Bastionbreaker → Edge of Night. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 48.62% across 545 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Qiyana: combos, tips and builds

Learn Qiyana abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Qiyana

In the jungle city of Ixaocan, Qiyana plots her own ruthless path to the high seat of the Yun Tal. Last in line to succeed her parents, she faces those who stand in her way with brash confidence and unprecedented mastery over elemental magic. With the land itself obeying her every command, Qiyana sees herself as the greatest elementalist in the history of Ixaocan—and by that right, deserving of not only a city, but an empire.