OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Warwick

Warwick Top Build

Runes, items & skill order

FighterTank

Patch 26.20

Customize your build
Role
Win rate51.18%
Pick rate1.32%
Ban rate6.60%
TierB

All servers · Patch 26.20 · 2026-10-13 00:55 UTC · Data sources

Build Warwick Top

Keystone rune

Lethal Tempo

Precision + Resolve

Skill priority

Q → W → E

View the level-by-level order

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+51.75%793
All ranks51.18%3,114
Iron——
Bronze51.05%299
Silver51.05%491
Gold51.46%804
Platinum51.20%669
Emerald51.14%462
Diamond52.72%193
Master52.59%96
Grandmaster52.04%8
Challenger——

Warwick Runes

Warwick Top Build
51.18% WR
Precision Primary
Resolve Secondary
Stat Shards
Offense
Adaptive Force Attack Speed Ability Haste
Attack Speed
Flex
Adaptive Force Movement Speed Health Scaling
Adaptive Force
Defense
Health Tenacity and Slow Resist Health Scaling
Health Scaling
Summoner Spells 51.18%
Flash Flash
Barrier Barrier

Warwick Top Items

Starting items
item 1055
item 2003
51.31% WR 31,279 matches
Most popular starting combination
Core items
item 3153
→
item 6631
→
item 6333
→
item 3047
58.32% WR 3,114 matches
Popular core combination
Fourth item options
item 3065
Spirit Visage 56.86% WR 3,097 matches
item 6333
Death's Dance 55.07% WR 2,286 matches
item 3075
Thornmail 52.50% WR 1,903 matches
item 3053
Sterak's Gage 58.39% WR 822 matches
item 6631
Stridebreaker 51.30% WR 499 matches
Fifth item options
item 3065
Spirit Visage 49.72% WR 527 matches
item 3075
Thornmail 51.55% WR 516 matches
item 6333
Death's Dance 58.91% WR 421 matches
item 3053
Sterak's Gage 57.14% WR 385 matches
item 3073
Experimental Hexplate 53.04% WR 230 matches
Sixth item options
item 3026
Guardian Angel 65.22% WR 23 matches
item 3053
Sterak's Gage 59.09% WR 22 matches
item 3073
Experimental Hexplate 55.00% WR 20 matches
item 6672
Kraken Slayer 38.89% WR 18 matches
item 3742
Dead Man's Plate 56.25% WR 16 matches

Skill priority

Q
→
W
→
E
51.18% WR

Skill order

Most popular ability leveling order · source levels 1–15

Levels 1–5

Ability12345
QQ··QQ
W·W···
E··E··
R·····

Levels 6–10

Ability678910
Q·Q·Q·
W··W·W
E·····
RR····

Levels 11–15

Ability1112131415
Q·····
W·WW··
E···EE
RR····
Q Jaws of the Beast
1
4
5
7
9
W Blood Hunt
2
8
10
12
13
E Primal Howl
3
14
15
R Infinite Duress
6
11
P Eternal Hunger

Champion win rate against each opponent, for the selected role and rank. Small samples are less reliable.

Warwick Top build guide: runes, items and skill order

Read the full Warwick guide

This Warwick Top build covers League of Legends patch 16.20. Compare the selected runes, starting items and core purchases before the match, then adapt your later purchases to enemy damage and defenses. The source recommendations use the All ranks filter across all servers.

For Warwick runes, this setup uses Lethal Tempo with Resolve as the secondary path. Check the highlighted stat shards as well: they are part of the rune page, not extra items. Hover or tap a rune to read its effect before deciding whether it suits your matchup.

The displayed Warwick skill order starts with Q and prioritizes Q → W → E. The level-by-level grid covers the first 15 levels supplied by the source. Follow that sequence as a reference while accounting for what your lane or team needs. Item win rates describe completed purchases and should be read alongside their game counts.

Which items should you build on Warwick Top?

The most popular core items in this Warwick Top build are Blade of The Ruined King → Stridebreaker → Death's Dance. Check starting items and boots separately, then compare later item options against the enemy team. This is a reference for patch 26.20, not a fixed purchase order for every match.

Which runes should you choose for Warwick Top?

For the selected All ranks rank filter, the rune page uses Lethal Tempo with Resolve. Review each rune tooltip and the selected stat shards before entering champion select.

How do you compare Warwick builds by rank?

Use the rank selector to view a separate build and win rate for Iron, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Emerald, Diamond, Master, Grandmaster or Challenger. Keep the same role when comparing. A small sample is less reliable, and a higher win rate alone does not prove a better build.

How this build works

Rune choice

This setup pairs Precision with Resolve and uses Lethal Tempo as its keystone. The highlighted runes and shards belong to this imported setup; inspect an icon to read its effect.

Core purchases

The most popular core combination in the source is Blade of The Ruined King → Stridebreaker → Death's Dance. Treat it as a starting point: choose defensive or penetration options for the opponents you are facing.

Read the sample

The core combination has an observed win rate of 58.32% across 3,114 games. These are games that reached this purchase combination, not all games played by the champion. A completed build can appear stronger because winning players can afford more items.

How we select and update builds →

How to play Warwick: combos, tips and builds

Learn Warwick abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Warwick

Warwick is a monster who hunts the gray alleys of Zaun. Transformed by agonizing experiments, his body is fused with an intricate system of chambers and pumps, machinery filling his veins with alchemical rage. He bursts from the shadows to prey upon those criminals who terrorize the city's depths. Warwick is drawn to blood, driven mad by its scent… and none who spill it can escape him.