OPMetaLoL builds · Compare roles, ranks and patch details.
Warwick

Warwick Top Build

Runes, items & skill order

FighterTank

Patch

Customize your build
Role
Win rate—
Pick rate—
Ban rate—
Tier

No validated build is available for this role and rank yet. Try another selection; statistics from other ranks are not substituted.

Build Warwick Top

Compare win rates by rank

Choose a rank to load its own build and statistics. Win rates describe different player samples; they do not measure how easy a rank is.

RankWin rateCore build sample
Emerald+51.25%1,213
All ranks50.93%5,423
Iron47.94%130
Bronze50.61%543
Silver50.82%834
Gold50.90%1,245
Platinum51.22%1,104
Emerald50.60%751
Diamond52.31%306
Master52.33%164
Grandmaster50.51%9
Challenger——

Warwick Top Items

Starting items
Most popular starting combination
Core items
Popular core combination

How to play Warwick: combos, tips and builds

Learn Warwick abilities and prepare your first games. Find builds for each supported role.

Read the guide

About Warwick

Warwick is a monster who hunts the gray alleys of Zaun. Transformed by agonizing experiments, his body is fused with an intricate system of chambers and pumps, machinery filling his veins with alchemical rage. He bursts from the shadows to prey upon those criminals who terrorize the city's depths. Warwick is drawn to blood, driven mad by its scent… and none who spill it can escape him.